Tender for Printing Work of Prasuti Case Sheet Book

The SAWAI MAN SINGH (SMS) MEDICAL COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing Work of Prasuti Case Sheet Book in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SMSMC_446566_1 | Ref ID: 114423468). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26000.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Printing Work of Prasuti Case Sheet Book

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114423468

Notice Ref. No.: 409

Tender Value: ₹ 1300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 26000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Printing work of prasuti case sheet book at zenana hospital, jaipur
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: S.M.S. Medical College-Jaipur||Principal and Controller||Zanana Hospital
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: Printing work
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections