Tender for Printing of TSM diary, Qty: 708 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of TSM diary, Qty: 708 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7565047 | Ref ID: 141697835).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Register, Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Register, Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Printing of TSM diary, Qty: 708 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141697835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7565047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printing of TSM diary with plastic cover of open size 28cms W x 21cms H closed size 14cms W x21cms H 2 1 1 97 100 papers on 54 GSM whitepaper both side black colour printing cardboard rexin binding labeling guiding sample available
BOQ Title: Printing of Register, Register (V2)
Item Title: Printing of TSM diary
Item Quantity: 708
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 20-05-2026 5:08 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING OF REGISTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Register (V2), Books (V2), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Self Service Pass Book Update Kiosk, Offset Printing Ink, Offset Printing Ink (V2), Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195, Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Information Boa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections