Tender for Printing, Sorting, Stiching and Binding of Various Electi...

The DISTRICT MAGISTRATE COOCH BEHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing, Sorting, Stiching and Binding of Various Election Related Forms and Register Time to Time at the District and Sub Divisional Level. in Cooch Behar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DMCB_907053_1 | Ref ID: 126667399).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Printing, Sorting, Stiching and Binding of Various Election Related Forms and Register Time to Time at the District and Sub Divisional Level.

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126667399

Notice Ref. No.: 02_election_2025 Date_19_09_2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Printing, sorting, Stiching and Binding of various election related Forms and Register time to time at the District and Sub Divisional level.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT MAGISTRATE COOCH BEHAR||ADM-DEVELOPMENT||DPLO - COOCH BEHAR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections