Tender for Printing of Scribbling Pad, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of Scribbling Pad, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7833481 | Ref ID: 145889950).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Printed Books, Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Printed Books, Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Printing of Scribbling Pad, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145889950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7833481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PRINTING OF SCRIBBLING PAD
BOQ Title: Procurement of Printed Books, Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1)
Item Title: Printing of Scribbling Pad
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 8:40 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF PRINTED BOOKS
GeMARPTS Searched: Printed Letter Head Paper (V3), Books (V2), Register (V2), Exercise Books Conforming to IS 5195, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2), Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections