Tender for Printing of scribbling pad, Qty: 150 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of scribbling pad, Qty: 150 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7) in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6054511 | Ref ID: 116513426). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18180.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Items for Search and Rescue Exercise and Training at Karaikal, Instant tea Flex Printing Machine Khadi Folder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Items for Search and Rescue Exercise and Training at Karaikal, Instant tea Flex Printing Machine Khadi Folder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Printing of scribbling pad, Qty: 150 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116513426

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6054511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18180

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printing of scribbling pad
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items for Search and Rescue Exercise and Training at Karaikal, Instant tea Flex Printing Machine Khadi Folder
Item Title: Title7
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-03-2025 3:32 PM
End Date: 10-04-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18180
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ITEMS FOR SEARCH AND RESCUE EXERCISE AND TRAINING AT KARAIKAL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections