Tender for Printing of Safety Books & Forms, Revised Format of T/806...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of Safety Books & Forms, Revised Format of T/806 Shunting Order Book (New Format) Triplicate in A4 Size Duly Serial Numbering, Paper 60 Gsm, Perforation 2 Copies, Book Binding, 150 Leaves (50.... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 96265630 | Ref ID: 146009108).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Printing of Safety Books & Forms, Revised Format of T/806 Shunting Order Book (New Format) Triplicate in A4 Size Duly Serial Numbering, Paper 60 Gsm, Perforation 2 Copies, Book Binding, 150 Leaves (50....

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146009108

Notice Ref. No.: 96265630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Printing of Safety Books & Forms, Revised format of T/806 Shunting Order Book (New Format) triplicate in A4 size duly serial numbering, paper 60 GSM, perforation 2 copies, book binding, 150 leaves (50 Leaves white+50 leaves pink+ 50 leaves yellow) printing in one side, qty 400 Nos., sample proof to be approved before supply.
Printing of Safety Books & Forms, Revised format of T/806 Shunting Order Book (New Format ) triplicate in A4 size duly serial numbering, paper 60 GSM, perforation 2 copies, book binding, 150 leaves (5 0 Leaves white+50 leaves pink+ 50 leaves yellow) printing in one side, qty 400 Nos., sample proof to be ap proved before supply. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 13:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Sr.DOM/R, SECR Chhattisgarh 400.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections