Tender for Printing Related Item

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing Related Item in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 20241130A | Ref ID: 111768329).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Printing Related Item

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111768329

Notice Ref. No.: 20241130A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Complaint Book, 70 GSM consisting of 75 pages i.e.25 sets Paper Size- A4, Single Side P rint with same serial number in 3 pages with 6 digit in Red Ink binging with brown cover 350 GSM with label "Complaint Book" (Printing in bilingual Hindi/English). as per Drg.No. - specn: Annexure-II [ Warr anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/12/2024 17:26
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/01/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee GSD/RAIPUR, SECR Chhattisgarh 100.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections