Tender for Printing of Qr Label, Qty: 650000

The COTTON CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of Qr Label, Qty: 650000 in Mahbubnagar, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7733216 | Ref ID: 144422891). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EMS Speed Post Tag Labels category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EMS Speed Post Tag Labels Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Printing of Qr Label, Qty: 650000

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144422891

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7733216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Printing of QR Label
Quantity Required: 650000
Start Date: 01-07-2026 7:02 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: Parcel Bag Labels of 'CBD / CED' Series, Offset Printing Ink, Offset Printing Ink (V2), Offset printing cleaning Chemical, EMS Speed Post Tag Labels, Tool kit for Textile Printing – Farrukhabad - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Labels Stickers (V3), Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections