Tender for Printing of Passport Size Photograph, Qty: 320

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of Passport Size Photograph, Qty: 320 in West Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7164033 | Ref ID: 134658840).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Offset Printing Ink category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Offset Printing Ink Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Printing of Passport Size Photograph, Qty: 320

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134658840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7164033

Tender Value: ₹ 4160

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PRINTING OF PASSPORT SIZE PHOTOGRAPH
Quantity Required: 320
Start Date: 29-01-2026 12:37 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Offset Printing Ink, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Offset Printing Ink (V2), Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Cleaning Duster (V3), Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Casing of Different Sizes with Coupling (CMPDI), Track...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections