Tender for printing of movement form as per sample, Qty: 5000 Pieces...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for printing of movement form as per sample, Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962728 | Ref ID: 147936389).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Books as per printing secifications, Offset Printing Ink Offset printing cleaning Chemical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Books as per printing secifications, Offset Printing Ink Offset printing cleaning Chemical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: printing of movement form as per sample, Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147936389

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: tally
BOQ Title: Printing of Books as per printing secifications, Offset Printing Ink Offset printing cleaning Chemical
BOQ Title: Printing of Books as per printing secifications, Offset Printing Ink Offset printing cleaning Chemical
Item Title: printing of movement form as per sample
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 9:54 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Printing of Books as per printing secifications
GeMARPTS Searched: Offset Printing Ink, Revolving Chair (V5), Offset Printing Ink (V2), Accounting software (V2), Tool kit for Textile Printing – Farrukhabad - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Cleaning Duster (V3), Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections