Tender for Printing of Loco Maintenance Check Sheets of Various Type...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of Loco Maintenance Check Sheets of Various Types Containing Maintenance Instructions Inline and Tabular Form Consisting of A-4 Size. Paper Wt. 90 Gsm, Black Colour Single Side. the Check She... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IA245087B | Ref ID: 112528069).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Printing of Loco Maintenance Check Sheets of Various Types Containing Maintenance Instructions Inline and Tabular Form Consisting of A-4 Size. Paper Wt. 90 Gsm, Black Colour Single Side. the Check She...

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112528069

Notice Ref. No.: IA245087B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Printing of loco maintenance check sheets of various types containing maintenance instructions inline and tabular form consisting of A-4 size. Paper wt. 90 GSM, Black colour single side. The check sheets of various types single and multi-pages for different sections. The type of check sheets and no. of printed pages of each type and no. of copies are given in Annexure-A. Check sheets having more than one printed pages are to be stapled. Firm should supply after segregating the check sheet section- wise as per Annexure-A. Hard copy of printing matter should be collected from Consignee after issue of P.O.
Printing of loco maintenance check sheets of various types containing maintenance instructio ns inline and tabular form consisting of A-4 size. Paper wt. 90 GSM, Black colour single side. The check sheet s of various types single and multi-pages for different sections. The type of check sheets and no. of printed p ages of each type and no. of copies are given in Annexure-A. Check sheets having more than one printed pa ges are to be stapled. Firm should supply after segregating the check sheet section-wise as per Annexure-A. Hard copy of printing matter should be collected from
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IA
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/12/2024 15:36
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/01/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TRS/SRC, SER West Bengal 105862.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections