Tender for Printing of Insert A4, Qty: 65 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of Insert A4, Qty: 65 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5853401 | Ref ID: 113569159).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Printing of Insert A4, Qty: 65 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113569159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5853401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Description
BOQ Title: Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley
Item Title: Printing of Insert A4
Item Quantity: 65
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-01-2025 2:44 PM
End Date: 12-02-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Offset Printing Ink, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Ammonia Printing Machine, Online UPS (V2), Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Plastic Folder with Printing, Registered Barcode Stickers (Single) of 'R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections