Tender for Printing of Forms, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of Forms, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7630697 | Ref ID: 142793294).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IndexCard, File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IndexCard, File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Printing of Forms, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142793294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7630697

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rect Forms for Printing
BOQ Title: IndexCard, File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Printing of Forms
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-06-2026 11:14 AM
End Date: 16-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: IndexCard
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Index Card FS Size File/Folder (V3), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Punching and Binding Machine (V2) Searched String: Index Slip Pad FS Size Desk Pads - Writing (V2), File/Folder (V3), Auditorium Chair (V2), Syringe Filter, Note Sheet Pad (Azure Laid) (V3), Tactica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections