Tender for Printing Forms, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing Forms, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7837682 | Ref ID: 145998854).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aluminium Telescopic Ladder, Mask Face, Extreme Cold Weather (Defence) Telescopic Handler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aluminium Telescopic Ladder, Mask Face, Extreme Cold Weather (Defence) Telescopic Handler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Printing Forms, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145998854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7837682

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printing Forms
BOQ Title: Aluminium Telescopic Ladder, Mask Face, Extreme Cold Weather (Defence) Telescopic Handler
Item Title: Printing Forms
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 11:11 AM
End Date: 06-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Aluminium Telescopic Ladder
GeMARPTS Searched: Face Shield, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Anatomical Face Mask, BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2), NavRakshak Antimicrobial Face Mask, Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289, Nebulizer Mask, Non-Rebreather Oxygen Mask (V2), Mask Face, Extreme Cold Weather (Defence), Trophy (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections