Tender for Printing of forms 14, Qty: 40 Numbers, (BOQ Item #14)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of forms 14, Qty: 40 Numbers, (BOQ Item #14) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6822990 | Ref ID: 129000663). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Forms and Registers, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Forms and Registers, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Printing of forms 14, Qty: 40 Numbers, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129000663

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6822990

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Memo Book
BOQ Title: Printing of Forms and Registers, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Printing of forms 14
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-10-2025 12:26 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: Printing of Forms and Registers
GeMARPTS Searched: Offset Printing Ink, Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Register (V2), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Platform Trolley (V2), Rubber Blanket, Books (V2), Computer Printer (V2), Revolving Chair (V5)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections