Tender for Printing of EMC Socket Testing register, Qty: 32 Nos, (BO...

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of EMC Socket Testing register, Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7695857 | Ref ID: 143795375).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Books and Registers, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Books and Registers, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Printing of EMC Socket Testing register, Qty: 32 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143795375

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7695857

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printing of EMC Socket Testing register of size 17x27 1 by 2 of 100 sheets on ledger paper single colour both side printing with page numbering labeling cardboard binding text to be printed
BOQ Title: Printing of Books and Registers, Books (V2)
Item Title: Printing of EMC Socket Testing register
Item Quantity: 32
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 22-06-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING OF BOOKS AND REGISTERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Books (V2), Appointment Books & Planners-Handicraft, Books and Flash Cards (By ICDS Bihar), Appointment Books & Planners-Handicraft (Bamboo), Notepads & Memo Books- Handicraft (Bamboo), Examination Answer Books for Higher and Competitive Examinations (V4), Register (V2), Write - Wipe And Clean Books...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections