Tender for Printing of E-Ticketing Book, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of E-Ticketing Book, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7713375 | Ref ID: 144048818).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from boq127, Desk Pads - Writing (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar boq127, Desk Pads - Writing (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Printing of E-Ticketing Book, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144048818

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7713375

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printing of E-Ticketing Book
BOQ Title: boq127, Desk Pads - Writing (V2)
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-06-2026 7:21 PM
End Date: 06-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: boq127
GeMARPTS Searched: E-Book Reader, Books (V2), Self Service Pass Book Update Kiosk, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Register (V2), Offset Printing Ink, Offset Printing Ink (V2), Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Revolving Chair (V5), Tool kit for Textile Printing – Farrukhabad - under ODOP ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections