Tender for Printing of Degree

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION & RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of Degree in Rohtak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_438043_1 | Ref ID: 117431717). The estimated tender value is ₹ 800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Printing of Degree

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117431717

Notice Ref. No.: Gen./25/1131 dt. 31.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Printing of Degree as per tender specification
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Directorate of Medical Education and Research||Pt B.D.Sharma University of Health Sciences||General Branch UHSR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2025 03:10 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections