Tender for Printing of Customized Registers, Qty: 1200

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of Customized Registers, Qty: 1200 in Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6973640 | Ref ID: 131656084).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diaries Printed - Plain - Register category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diaries Printed - Plain - Register Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Printing of Customized Registers, Qty: 1200

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131656084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6973640

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Printing of Customized Registers
Quantity Required: 1200
Start Date: 08-12-2025 1:40 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Offset Printing Ink, Offset printing cleaning Chemical, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload, Register (V2), Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Rubber Blanket, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2), Drone o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections