Tender for Printing of Certificate on Sbs Paper, Qty: 304

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of Certificate on Sbs Paper, Qty: 304 in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7179540 | Ref ID: 134927698).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Printing of Certificate on Sbs Paper, Qty: 304

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134927698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7179540

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Printing of certificate on sbs paper
Quantity Required: 304
Start Date: 02-02-2026 5:01 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Printed Letter Head Paper (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections