Tender for Printing of Case File, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of Case File, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5840307 | Ref ID: 114695638).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Office File, Display File category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Office File, Display File Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Printing of Case File, Qty: 500 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114695638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5840307

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PRINTING OF CASE FILE
BOQ Title: Printing of Office File, Display File
Item Title: Printing of Case File
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-01-2025 9:36 AM
End Date: 15-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: PRINTING OF OFFICE FILE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PRINTING OF OFFICE FILE Box File, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Office File from Bargarh - ODOP, File Folder Cover (V2), Office Suite Software (V2), Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, Womaniya Office Accessories, Composite Office Tables confi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections