Tender for Printing of Car diary, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of Car diary, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6455684 | Ref ID: 122735289).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of Miscellanious books and forms, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Colour Printing Paper as per IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of Miscellanious books and forms, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Colour Printing Paper as per IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Printing of Car diary, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122735289

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6455684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printing of Car diary
BOQ Title: Printing of Miscellanious books and forms, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Colour Printing Paper as per IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Printing of Car diary
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-07-2025 6:25 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Printing of Miscellanious books and forms
GeMARPTS Searched: Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Seguin Form Board Test (SFBT) Searched String: File with printed logo of unit Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Executive Table (V3), File Folder Cover (V2), Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections