Tender for Printing, Book Binding, Copy Making of Various Office Doc...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing, Book Binding, Copy Making of Various Office Documents such as Contract Agreement, Formal, Dpr Book, Estimated, Drawings Etc. of Different Works under the Kcm Division, W&S Sector for One Yea... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 01/EE/KCMD/W&S/KMDA of 2026-27 | Ref ID: 144381497).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing, Book Binding, Copy Making of Various Office Documents such as Contract Agreement, Formal, Dpr Book, Estimated, Drawings Etc. of Different Works under the Kcm Division, W&S Sector for One Yea... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing, Book Binding, Copy Making of Various Office Documents such as Contract Agreement, Formal, Dpr Book, Estimated, Drawings Etc. of Different Works under the Kcm Division, W&S Sector for One Yea... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Printing, Book Binding, Copy Making of Various Office Documents such as Contract Agreement, Formal, Dpr Book, Estimated, Drawings Etc. of Different Works under the Kcm Division, W&S Sector for One Yea...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144381497

Notice Ref. No.: 01/EE/KCMD/W&S/KMDA of 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Printing, Book binding, Copy making of various office documents such as Contract Agreement, Formal, DPR Book, estimated, Drawings etc. of different works under the KCM Division, W&S Sector for one year.
Close Date : 2026-07-07
Tender Date : 01-07-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections