Tender for Printing Binding and Supply of One Forth Demy Size Workbo...

The STATE COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING (SCERT), GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing Binding and Supply of One Forth Demy Size Workbooks and Text Materials for Preprimary to Class 12 for the Academic Session 2025_2026 in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DyDIR_57539_1 | Ref ID: 113850981). The estimated tender value is ₹ 55000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1100000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Printing Binding and Supply of One Forth Demy Size Workbooks and Text Materials for Preprimary to Class 12 for the Academic Session 2025_2026

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113850981

Notice Ref. No.: 7_29_SCERT_E_Ten_Wbook_EE_2025

Tender Value: ₹ 55000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Printing Binding and Supply of One Forth Demy Size Workbooks and text materials for Preprimary to Class 12 for the academic session 2025_2026
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: Director- SCERT||Additional Director- SCERT||Deputy Director- SCERT
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: Printing
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 75
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections