Tender for Printing of Answer Sheet, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of Answer Sheet, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7295597 | Ref ID: 136700292).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Answer Sheet, Cover for Diaries (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Answer Sheet, Cover for Diaries (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Printing of Answer Sheet, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136700292

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7295597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printing of Answer Sheet
BOQ Title: Answer Sheet, Cover for Diaries (V2)
Item Title: Printing of Answer Sheet
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 26-02-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ANSWER SHEET
GeMARPTS Searched: Memory Card, Graphics Card, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, FTA Card, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Mamata Card, Tent Card, Network Interface Card, PVC Card Printers, Gel Card Centrifuge

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections