Tender for Printing of Annual Reports for Fy 2025-26

The HMT LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing of Annual Reports for Fy 2025-26 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HMT_833548_1 | Ref ID: 138571829). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Printing of Annual Reports for Fy 2025-26

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138571829

Notice Ref. No.: HMTL/GAD/PAR/2026/03

Tender Value: ₹ 300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PRINTING OF ANNUAL REPORTS FOR FY 2025-26
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: HMT Ltd||HMT Ltd -Bangalore Corporate Head Quarters CHO||Corporate Head Office-CHO
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Apr-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections