Tender for Printing and Supply of Variable/ Non-Variable Answer Book...

The BIHAR SCHOOL EXAMINATION BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing and Supply of Variable/ Non-Variable Answer Books with Omr Cover and Omr Sheets for Intermediate and Secondary Examination, 2027 (Annual and Compartmental) & other Examinations in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 135624 | Ref ID: 145106444). The estimated tender value is ₹ 30000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing and Supply of Variable/ Non-Variable Answer Books with Omr Cover and Omr Sheets for Intermediate and Secondary Examination, 2027 (Annual and Compartmental) & other Examinations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing and Supply of Variable/ Non-Variable Answer Books with Omr Cover and Omr Sheets for Intermediate and Secondary Examination, 2027 (Annual and Compartmental) & other Examinations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Printing and Supply of Variable/ Non-Variable Answer Books with Omr Cover and Omr Sheets for Intermediate and Secondary Examination, 2027 (Annual and Compartmental) & other Examinations

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145106444

Notice Ref. No.: PR-150/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 30000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Printing and Supply of Variable/ Non-Variable Answer Books with Omr Cover and Omr Sheets for Intermediate and Secondary Examination, 2027 (Annual and Compartmental) & other Examinations
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar School Examination Board
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Nodal Officer - Tender (Nodal Officer- Tender, BSEB)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Nodal Officer - Tender, BSEB (Nodal Officer - Tender)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections