Tender for Printing and Supply of Table Calender Withm Mini Diary

The KERALA STATE FINANCIAL ENTERPRISES LTD (KSFE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing and Supply of Table Calender Withm Mini Diary in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KSFE_778230_1 | Ref ID: 123135796). The estimated tender value is ₹ 660000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6600.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Printing and Supply of Table Calender Withm Mini Diary

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123135796

Notice Ref. No.: KSFE/8224/TABLE CALENDER/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 660000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PRINTING AND SUPPLY OF TABLE TOP CALENDER WITH MINI DIARY
Category: Consumables
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Financial Enterprises Ltd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables
Sub Category: TABLE TOP CALENDER WITH DIARY
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections