Tender for Printing and Supply of Kra Note Book, Qty: 1000

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing and Supply of Kra Note Book, Qty: 1000 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5846254 | Ref ID: 113499017).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desk Pads - Writing Books (V2) Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desk Pads - Writing Books (V2) Exercise Notebook for Hindi Writing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Printing and Supply of Kra Note Book, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113499017

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5846254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PRINTING AND SUPPLY OF KRA NOTE BOOK
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 21-01-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 31-01-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Notebooks-Handicraft, Upcycled Note Books Address Books, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Upcycled Note Books Address Books (V1), Wooden Book Case, Stitching Wire for Book Binding, Register (V2), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Offset Printing Ink, Books (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections