Tender for Printing and Supply of Driver Diary as Per Followingpatte...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing and Supply of Driver Diary as Per Followingpattern:- Driver Diary Size 7" X 9.5" with Thread & Glue Binding. Colourprinting of Soft Copy Page No. 1 for Cover Page of Diary in 250 Gsm Paper Wi... in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 87255614 | Ref ID: 121205293).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Printing and Supply of Driver Diary as Per Followingpattern:- Driver Diary Size 7" X 9.5" with Thread & Glue Binding. Colourprinting of Soft Copy Page No. 1 for Cover Page of Diary in 250 Gsm Paper Wi...

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121205293

Notice Ref. No.: 87255614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Driver Diary
Printing and Supply of Driver Diary as per followingPattern:- Driver Diary Size 7" x 9.5" with Thread & Glue Binding. ColourPrinting of Soft copy Page No. 1 for Cover page of Diary in 250 GSM paper with laminated. B/w printing of soft copy page no. 3 in 1stinner page (70 GSM paper) of Diary. B/w printi ng of soft copy page no. 2 & 3 in 2nd & 3rd inner page (70 GSM paper) and also repeated 100 times of Diary. B/w printing of soft copy page no. 4 in last inner page (70 GSM paper) of Diary ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RJT DIV.
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2025 15:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Senior Divisional Electrical Engineer (TRD) RJT, WR Gujarat 1000.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections