Tender for Printing and Supply of Covers Plastic Coated and Cloth Lined

The KERALA UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing and Supply of Covers Plastic Coated and Cloth Lined in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KUHS_844718_1 | Ref ID: 137272039). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2838000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28380.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Handicrafts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Handicrafts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Printing and Supply of Covers Plastic Coated and Cloth Lined

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137272039

Notice Ref. No.: 76/654/2026/1/A2/Admn-P/KUHS

Tender Value: ₹ 2838000

Tender EMD: ₹ 28380

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5074

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Printing and Supply of six types of Covers for use in the Examination and Academic Sections of the University
Category: Handicrafts
Organisation Chain: Kerala University of Health Sciences
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Handicrafts
Sub Category: Cloth lined and Plastic Coated Covers
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 380
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 38, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 074

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections