Tender for Printing and Supply of 200 (Two Hundred) Leaves Executive...

The BODOLAND TERRITORIAL COUNCIL, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing and Supply of 200 (Two Hundred) Leaves Executive Diary in Kajalgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BoTC_49528_1 | Ref ID: 132430228). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2498414, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49968.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Printing and Supply of 200 (Two Hundred) Leaves Executive Diary

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132430228

Notice Ref. No.: DPS/BTC/01/2025 Pkg 04

Tender Value: ₹ 2498414

Tender EMD: ₹ 49968

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Printing and supply of 200 (Two hundred) leaves Executive Diary (7.5x9 inch) with leather cover binding and 70 GSM paper quality including transportation and labour cost.
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: Bodoland Territorial Council||Printing and Stationary-BTC
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 49, 968
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 98, 414
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections