Tender for Printing and Stationery

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing and Stationery in Mohali, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMER_162311_1 | Ref ID: 136822270). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Printing and Stationery

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136822270

Notice Ref. No.: A-4/AIMS/PB/2026/66

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Printing and Stationery
Category: Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper
Organisation Chain: Department of Medical Education and Research||Dr B R Ambedkar Inst. of Medical Sciences - Mohali
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections