Tender for Printing and Post Printing Works Calender for the Year - ...

The REGISTRAR OF COOPERATIVE SOCIETIES, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing and Post Printing Works Calender for the Year - 2026 in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ROCS_626190_1 | Ref ID: 130835631).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Printing and Post Printing Works Calender for the Year - 2026

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130835631

Notice Ref. No.: ROC.04/2025/MCWP

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PRINTING AND POST PRINTING WORKS CALENDER FOR THE YEAR - 2026
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: Registrar of Cooperative Societies||Joint Registrar of Cooperative Societies Madurai||A.2295, Madurai Co-operative Printing Works Ltd
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Nov-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections