Tender for Printing and Binding of Stores Instructions (Hard Bound B...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing and Binding of Stores Instructions (Hard Bound Book) Comprising the Compilation of Stores Instructions Issued by the Pcmm Office, Ecr. the Book Shall be Printed as Per the Approved Manuscript... in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 12265024 | Ref ID: 146514097).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Printing and Binding of Stores Instructions (Hard Bound Book) Comprising the Compilation of Stores Instructions Issued by the Pcmm Office, Ecr. the Book Shall be Printed as Per the Approved Manuscript...

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146514097

Notice Ref. No.: 12265024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Printing and Binding of Stores Instructions (Hard Bound Book) comprising the compilation of Stores Instructions issued by the PCMM Office, ECR. The book shall be printed as per the approved manuscript with black & white inner pages, hard laminated cover, quality binding and display the logos of Indian Railways and East Central Railway on the cover, along with the title, as approved by the Competent Authority
Binding of printed books with multi-colour printed 300 GSM art card cover, glossy lami nated, perfect binding/centre stitching (as applicable), trimming, finishing and all incidental charges complete, excluding the cost of printing the inner pages. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the da te of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permi tted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P12
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 23:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections