Tender for Printer USB Data Cable, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printer USB Data Cable, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7217747 | Ref ID: 135492295).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Recruiting Dept Store and Items, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Mouse Pad (V2) XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Recruiting Dept Store and Items, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Mouse Pad (V2) XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Printer USB Data Cable, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135492295

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7217747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Only OEM accepted
BOQ Title: Recruiting Dept Store and Items, Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Mouse Pad (V2) XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up t...
Item Title: Printer USB Data Cable
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-02-2026 3:06 PM
End Date: 20-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Recruiting Dept Store and Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Data Recovery Software, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Data Wiping Software, Digital Data Logger, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694, data wall display, Data Loss Prevention (DLP) Software, Data Wall Controller, P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections