Tender for Printer Spliiter Switch 6 Port, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printer Spliiter Switch 6 Port, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7328719 | Ref ID: 137396462).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Printer Spliiter Switch 6 Port, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137396462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7328719

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Physical splitters or USB hubs are an excellent solution
BOQ Title: Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer)
Item Title: Printer Spliiter Switch 6 Port
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-03-2026 10:01 AM
End Date: 19-03-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Printer Spliiter Switch 6 Port Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Director-Class Storage Area Network (SAN) Switch, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Non Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections