Tender for Printer Sharing USB Switch Box, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printer Sharing USB Switch Box, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7449862 | Ref ID: 140243397).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Equipment and Accessories for Office, Scanner (V3) Computer Printer (V2) All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Equipment and Accessories for Office, Scanner (V3) Computer Printer (V2) All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Printer Sharing USB Switch Box, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140243397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7449862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: It Equipment and Accessories for Office, Scanner (V3) Computer Printer (V2) All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: Printer Sharing USB Switch Box
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-04-2026 6:39 PM
End Date: 27-05-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES FOR OFFICE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HP All in One PC i7 14 Gen All in One PC (V2) Searched String: Scanner Scanner (V3) Searched String: Printer Computer Printer (V2) Searched String: Video Conferenc Video Conferencing End Point Searched String: UPS Online Ups Modular Type Searched String: Printer Sharing Switch Label...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections