Tender for Printer with Scanner, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printer with Scanner, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6629777 | Ref ID: 125478741).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plotter Printers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plotter Printers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Printer with Scanner, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125478741

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6629777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: All-in-One, Laser, Linux, MacOS, Windows, Wireless,
Wi-F i802.11b/g/nEthernet
, Scan Technology
Contact Image Sensor (CIS)
BOQ Title: Plotter Printers (V2)
Item Title: Printer with Scanner
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-08-2025 12:38 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Meat Mincer, Domestic Masala Trolly, KACHORI MASALA, Masala Mill Kit (Gujarat Govt) as per IS 996, Raita Masala, Garam Masala as per IS 13545, Cooked Meat Broth, Sambhar Masala as per IS 1797, Sabjee Masala (in Packet), Chat Masala as per IS 1314

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections