Tender for Printer with scanner, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #9)

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printer with scanner, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #9) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7278084 | Ref ID: 136402788).

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Requirement for ICSSR Project, Speaker (V3) Pendrive (V2) Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Requirement for ICSSR Project, Speaker (V3) Pendrive (V2) Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Printer with scanner, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136402788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7278084

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: prefered HP mono
BOQ Title: Requirement for ICSSR Project, Speaker (V3) Pendrive (V2) Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy)
Item Title: Printer with scanner
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-02-2026 1:19 PM
End Date: 16-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Requirement for ICSSR Project
GeMARPTS Searched: Chartless Recorder, Paperless Recorder, Voice Logger System, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Digital water level recorder, Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module, Voice Recognition / Translator Software, Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848, Digital Voice Record...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections