Tender for Printer Ribbon Refill, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printer Ribbon Refill, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7728442 | Ref ID: 144328929).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from sty itmes, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar sty itmes, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Printer Ribbon Refill, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144328929

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7728442

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stationery
BOQ Title: sty itmes, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Printer Ribbon Refill
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-06-2026 7:57 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: sty itmes
GeMARPTS Searched: Upcycled Note Pads Message Pads, Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Upcycled Note Pads Message Pads (V1), Writing Pad Chair, Counterfeit Note Detector (V2), Note Sorting Machines (V2), Dak Pad (V2), Scrub Pad Searched String: Kangaroo SR Stapler Pin Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Staple Pins/Staples(V3), Sta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections