Tender for Printer, Plotter with A0 color, photocopier, Scanner, A0 ...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printer, Plotter with A0 color, photocopier, Scanner, A0 Color DesignJet Large Format Printer, Perfect for Enterprise, Print, copy, scan, Dynamic Security enab..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6994679 | Ref ID: 131937908).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carpenter tool kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carpenter tool kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Printer, Plotter with A0 color, photocopier, Scanner, A0 Color DesignJet Large Format Printer, Perfect for Enterprise, Print, copy, scan, Dynamic Security enab..., Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131937908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6994679

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Plotter with A0 color, photocopier, Scanner, A0 Color DesignJet Large Format Printer, Perfect for Enterprise, Print, copy, scan, Dynamic Security enabled printer 25 sec/page on A1, 90 A1 prints per hour, Sheet feed, roll feed, input tray (50 sheet capacity), media bin, automatic horizontal cutter, Ethernet, USB, Wi-Fi, HP Click

BOQ Title: Carpenter tool kit
Item Title: Printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-12-2025 1:14 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: HELIBORNE EQUIPMENTS (MHA), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Chest Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets, Borescope - Inspection equipment, Barber Tool Kit, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, plasma air cutti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections