Tender for Printer, Please refer Specification Document, Qty: 2 Nos,...

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printer, Please refer Specification Document, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7103184 | Ref ID: 133557767). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25250.

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Computer Monitor (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Computer Monitor (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Printer, Please refer Specification Document, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133557767

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7103184

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25250

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer Specification Document
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Computer Monitor (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Networking / Server Rack
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Computer Monitor (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Networking / Server Rack
Item Title: Printer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-01-2026 5:52 PM
End Date: 22-01-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25250
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 24 inch Monitor Computer Monitor (V2) Searched String: 27 inch Monitor Computer Monitor (V2) Searched String: Printer Computer Printer (V2) Searched String: Wall Mounting Rack Networking / Server Rack Searched String: External Hard Disk USB Type External Hard Disk Drive (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections