Tender for Printer Head L5190, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printer Head L5190, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7943832 | Ref ID: 147645787).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printer Head, Photocopier/Printer Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printer Head, Photocopier/Printer Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Printer Head L5190, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147645787

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7943832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printer Head L5190
BOQ Title: Printer Head, Photocopier/Printer Trolley
BOQ Title: Printer Head, Photocopier/Printer Trolley
Item Title: Printer Head L5190
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2026 6:23 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Printer Head
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Printer Head Label Printer / Barcode Printer, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Ferrule Printer, Receipt Printer (V3), Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Computer Printer (V2), line matrix printer, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Photocopier...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections