Tender for Printer Head for HP 3800, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printer Head for HP 3800, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #9) in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7672994 | Ref ID: 143444933).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reqmt of it Spares Parts, Computer Printer (V2) Receipt Printer (V3) A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reqmt of it Spares Parts, Computer Printer (V2) Receipt Printer (V3) A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Printer Head for HP 3800, Qty: 1 Peace, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143444933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7672994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The item should be compatible with printer inkjet make HP Model 3800 with specification as printing resolution 2400x1200, Maximum print speed 20 ppm
BOQ Title: Reqmt of it Spares Parts, Computer Printer (V2) Receipt Printer (V3) A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)
Item Title: Printer Head for HP 3800
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Peace
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-06-2026 8:22 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: REQMT OF IT SPARES PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp), Pillow for Head and Knee For Panchakarma, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Ink Ribbons for Dot Matrix Printer, Thermal Ribbons for Label/Barcode...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections