Tender for Printer, Epson Printer M3170, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printer, Epson Printer M3170, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905398 | Ref ID: 146991142).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of MEchinical Components, Computer Printer (V2) Ethernet Cables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of MEchinical Components, Computer Printer (V2) Ethernet Cables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Printer, Epson Printer M3170, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146991142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Epson Printer M3170
BOQ Title: Procurement of MEchinical Components, Computer Printer (V2) Ethernet Cables
BOQ Title: Procurement of MEchinical Components, Computer Printer (V2) Ethernet Cables
Item Title: Printer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-08-2026 7:19 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of MEchinical Components
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 14500, Fan Bearing, Cloth Dryer Stand, Bush Bearing, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Endoscopic Linear Cutter Reload, Mounted Bearings Searched String: Epson Printer L3170 Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Ferrule Printer, Receipt Prin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections