Tender for Printer Data Cable, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printer Data Cable, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7944153 | Ref ID: 147702210). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15990.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Peripherals, Random Access Memory (RAM) Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Peripherals, Random Access Memory (RAM) Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Printer Data Cable, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147702210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7944153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15990

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printer Data Cable
BOQ Title: It Peripherals, Random Access Memory (RAM) Module
BOQ Title: It Peripherals, Random Access Memory (RAM) Module
Item Title: Printer Data Cable
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-08-2026 9:51 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15990
BOQ Title: IT PERIPHERALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Cleaning Automated IT Enabled Toilets, Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 10555 (Part 5), Gloves ECW (Modified) - Outer and Gloves ECW Inner (Defence), Enterprise Remote Access and Support Software, Entry and Mid Level Deskto...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections