Tender for Printer Data Cable, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printer Data Cable, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7873251 | Ref ID: 146541520).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Maint, Computer Printer (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Maint, Computer Printer (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Printer Data Cable, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146541520

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7873251

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOR DESKTOP PC
BOQ Title: It Maint, Computer Printer (V2)
Item Title: Printer Data Cable
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2026 12:24 PM
End Date: 14-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT MAINT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PRINTER HEAD EPSON Label Printer / Barcode Printer, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Ferrule Printer, Receipt Printer (V3), Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp), Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Computer Printer (V2), Dot Matrix Printers (V2), line m...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections