Tender for Printer, As per Specification, Qty: 1474 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCHOOL EDUCATION AND LITERACY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printer, As per Specification, Qty: 1474 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5828402 | Ref ID: 113260453). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20381991.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TO ESTABLISH ICT LAB and DIGITAL LIBRARY under SS and PM SHRI Scheme, Online UPS (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TO ESTABLISH ICT LAB and DIGITAL LIBRARY under SS and PM SHRI Scheme, Online UPS (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Printer, As per Specification, Qty: 1474 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113260453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5828402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20381991

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: TO ESTABLISH ICT LAB and DIGITAL LIBRARY under SS and PM SHRI Scheme, Online UPS (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
BOQ Title: TO ESTABLISH ICT LAB and DIGITAL LIBRARY under SS and PM SHRI Scheme, Online UPS (V2) Computer Printer (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: Printer
Item Quantity: 1474
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-01-2025 4:29 PM
End Date: 15-02-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20381991
BOQ Title: TO ESTABLISH ICT LAB and DIGITAL LIBRARY under SS and PM SHRI Scheme
GeMARPTS Searched: Refraction Tomography Software, Online Ups Modular Type, Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards, Inverter (V2), Portable Convection kerosene heater, Textile Home Made Ups from Karur - ODOP, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions, Digital Media Evaluation Educational Kit Searched String: Web Camera Web Cam...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections