Tender for Printer, As Per Attached Specification and Documents, Qty...

The INSTITUTE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printer, As Per Attached Specification and Documents, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Vaishali, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7410678 | Ref ID: 138924766). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Library Furnitures and other Items to Upgrade Library of Ihm Hajipur, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Magazine and Newspap... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Library Furnitures and other Items to Upgrade Library of Ihm Hajipur, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Magazine and Newspap... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Printer, As Per Attached Specification and Documents, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 23 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138924766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7410678

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION AND DOCUMENTS
BOQ Title: Procurement of Library Furnitures and other Items to Upgrade Library of Ihm Hajipur, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Magazine and Newspap...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Library Furnitures and other Items to Upgrade Library of Ihm Hajipur, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Magazine and Newspap...
Item Title: Printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-04-2026 4:03 PM
End Date: 23-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF LIBRARY FURNITURES AND OTHER ITEMS TO UPGRADE LIBRARY OF IHM HAJIPUR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: bookcase Steel Bookcases conforming To Is 7761 (V2) Searched String: magazine display rack Newspaper or Magazine Display Stand (V2), Laboratory Incubators, Magazine and Newspaper Racks - Handcrafted, Newspaper Reading Stand (V2), Muffle Furnace, Matrix Display, Dumbbell Rack, Intera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections